Stillwater Baptist Church Membership Lists, Stillwater, New York

The following are membership lists in the records of the Stillwater Baptist Church in Stillwater, New York.

Signers of the Original Covenant

Those signing the original Covenant:

Lemuel Tayler
John Carpenter
Ephraim Woodworth
Ezekiel Sayles
Benjamin Collins
Beriah Keele
Gabriel Strang
Gideon Freeman
Stephen Freeman
Peter Clements
William Robbins
George Edmonds

Sarah Sayles
Caty Strang
Mary Green
Kaziah Keele (dead)
Rodah Titus
Hannah Bryan
Lois Richman
Mary Freeman
Elizabeth Collins
Caty Cool
Anne Clements
Freelove Chatfield

A LIST OF THE NAMES OF THE MEMBERS OF STILLWATER CHURCH (United)

Elder Lemuel Powers
Elder David Irish (Dismn)
Deacon John Andrews (Dis)
Deacon Lemuel Taylor (Dis)
Jonathan Lawrence (Dis-by letter)
Ezekiel Sayles (Dis-by letter)
Gabrial Strang (Ded)
Gideon Freeman (Dism by letter)
Augustus Green
Thaddeus Histed (letter)
Mordecai Sayles (Exc)
James Cool (Exc)
Peter Valentine ( )
Ebenezer Smith
Matthew Vananburgh (Exc)
Silvanus Sayles
Bill Smith

Thomas Holmes (Exc)
Andrew Sprague (dis by letter)
James Green
James Ackerman
Eleazer Millard (D d)
Philip Munger (died)
Edy Millard (Exc)

Benjamin Irish
Benjamin Munger (Decd)
Joseph Munger (Dsimis by letter)
Enoch Higgons (Dismis by letter)
Naoh Mead (Dismis by letter)
Seth Burgess (dismis by letter)
Jotham Bassett (Dismis by letter)
Thomas Higgons (Dismis by letter)

William Roberts (died)
David Fisk (Exc)

Sarah Sayles (Dismis by letter)
Caty Strang (dead)
Mary Green
Rhoda Titus (Dismis by letter)

Mary Freeman (Dis)
Caty Cool (Dis)
Anne Clements (died)
Jerusha Thompkins (Dismis)
Phebe Freeman (Dismis by letter)

Esther Histed (letter)
Sarah Wright (Ex)
Elisabeth Saxton (Dismis by letter)
Olive Taylor [ ]
Mary Smith
Rebeckah Mott
Mary Vananburgh
Phebe Sayles
Mary Newland (dead)
Deliverance Sotherland
Adosha Williams (Dis)
Huldah Green
Jane Holmes (Dismised)
Hannah Dunham Burgess (Dismised)
Anne Rogers

Martha Burlingame (Dismis by letter)
Huldah Millard (Dismis by letter)
Anna Andrus
Abigail Baker (Dismis by letter)
Sarah Olney (Dis)
Phebe Roberts (Dis)
Dorcas Fuller (Dis)
Sarah Munger (Died)
Hannah Munger (Dismis by letter)

Joseph Chamberlain (DecD)
Daniel Guy (Dismist)
Benjamin Culver
Jonathan Jenkins (E)
Charles Deming (ex )
Josiah St. John (Dis)
Stephen Massly
Daniel Rogers
Robert Leonard (Exc)
Daniel McBride (Dism by letter)
Gilbert Warren (Dis)
John Rowley (Decd)
Seth Burgess Jun (Disms by letter)
David Evits
Rial Newland (Dis)
John Waters (Dis)
Stephen Sayles

Reuben Moore
[ ] St. John(Dism by letter)
John St. John (Died)
Alexander Weed (Dism by letter)
Michael Rogers (ex)
Roger Wilcox (Dism by letter)

John Summerton (Dismis )
Daniel Campbell (Dism by letter)
Joel Burgess (Dismis by leter)
Abraham Sayles
Jacob Wiltse (Dismis by letter)
Proctor Denton (Dis)
Briggs Sherman(Dism by letter)
Jacob Miller
John Thurber (Dismis by letter)
William How (Dismis by letter)

Abigail Munger(Ds)
Elisabeth Irish (Dism)
Freelove Potter
Sarah Mosher
Abigail Lee (Dis)
Abigail Olney (Dis)
Mercy Irish (Dismis by letter)
Sarah Rogers (Dis)
Susannah Newell (Dis)
Mary Stephens (Dis)
Elisabeth Seely
Elisabeth White
Keziah Millard (Ex)
Delight Woodworth
Sarah Palmer
Lucinday Marshal
Lydia Head
Dorcas Rathburn (Dis)
Phebe Rathburn (Monger)
Jerusha Histed (Dism by letter)

Rodah Carpenter ( )
Jane Lawrence (D )
Patience Jenkins (Died)
Lydia Wright
Mary Histed (Deceas)
Eunice Rathburn (Dis by letter)
Elenor Crawsby (Dis)

Martha Ostrander (Dis by letter)
Mercy Waters (Dis)
Persilla Waters (Dis)
Elizabeth Moore
Catherine Sayles
Deborah Strang
Jane Warren
Anne Seely Sayles

Samuel Munger
Abjah Smith
James Seely Jun
James Seely
Luke St. John (died)
David Woodworth
Daniel How (Dism by letter)
John Baker
Francis West
Lemuel Taylor Jun (Dismis by letter)
Joseph Wilber (Dimis by letter)
[ ]mitering Irish (Dism by letter)
Isaac Fuller (Dism by letter)
Edward Thurber (dismis by letter)
Like Hill (Ex)
Abnor Thurber
George Richardson (letter)
Van Ness
Benjamin Wing (Dis)

Sarah Deming (Dismis by letter)
Elisabeth Cropsey (Dis)
Achsa Rogers (died)
Mary Rogers (Excon)
Esther Denton (Dis
Ava Myres
Mary Willcox (Dis)
Rebeckah Summerton (Dismis by letter)
Mary Cole Brown (Dis)
Nancy Carpenter (Dismis by letter)
Tabitha Olney
Phebe Sayles (Dismis by letter)
Sarah Miller (dis)
Olive Crawford ( )
Ester Miller
Abigail Holsted
Elisabeth Irish (Dism by letter)

Anna Munger
Elizabeth St. John (died)

Sarah Ayers (Dis)
Rodah Steward
Elisabeth Campbell
Prudence Hayes
Achsa How Marcy (Dis)
Eunice Irish (Dismis by leter)
Hannah Andrus Munger
Sarah Walters (Died)
Chloe Scibley Brown
Abigail McBride (Dismis by letter)
Rebeckah Southward
Dorcas St. John (Dis)
Nancy Ford
Lucy Pettit (Dis)

[Chapman crossed out]

Eunice West (Ded)
Sarah Taylor (Dis)
Abigail Thruber (Decd)
Rebecka Beets (Dism by letter)
Abner Thurber (crossed out)
Mary Sayles (Decd)
Amy Bostwich

Ephraim Knowlton
Peter Grooms
William Grooms
Daniel Derbeshaw
James Essine
Mathew Neally
Joshua Miller
Ephraim Dunham
William Goslin (Died)
Prichard Clute
Timothy Wooden (dead)
George Alford
Joseph Peck
Nathaniel Upham
Arnold Waide
John Baker
John Bell
Lent
Andrew Evens
Abraham Walton
Thomas Hosier
George Elsworth
William king
Philip King

Elizabeth Knowlton
Anna Wooden
Margara Welden
Mathiah Tockrider
Jane Dunham
Marget Gossen
Elisabeth Dunham
Martha Gossen
Mary Jeosten
Levina Derbeshan
Ane Thaber
Rachel Baker

Abigail Goden
Molley Alford
Phebe Peek
Lucy Evans
Sarah Lodue
Patience Briggs
Phebe Daly
Jane Chase
Catherine Daly
Hannah Hensley
Mary Knowlton
Jane Hosier
Elisabeth Bell
Patience Wooden
Rebekah Sayles

Mary Wiley
Anna Grooms
Rebeckah Upum
Elsay Elsworth

On the side of page
Jerusha Flint
Martha Walds
Ruth Arnold

Millton Brethren and sisters over the cape

John Holmes
Thomas Merick
Joseph Wood
Benjamin Bennet
Othniel Palmer
Williams Norton
Robert Acherman
Randel Hasel
Elijah Price

Grant Price
Silas Brown (Ex)
Andrew Alger (deceased)
Gideon Hoyel
Daniel Couch
Charles Dale

Joshua Mann
Joel Corkens
Rufus Price
Salmon Child
George Loveless
Samuel Reid
Nathaniel Corkins

Hannah Bryam
Anne Wood
Hannah Holmes (Dismed)
Bethiah Corkens
Eunice Woodworth
Rookslany Ackerman
Experience Hewet
Sarah Starr
Hannah Price
Silance Palmer
Mary Washburn
Beilah Price
Olive Bacon
Eunice Reid
Mary Rose
Ruth Olney
Olive Child

Martha Isam
Abigail White

41
Milton Brethren & sisters Dismised

Hemlockbrook Brethren & Sisters (Greenfield)

Gershom Saxton (Dis)
Warren Carpenter (ex)
Nathaniel Saxton (dis)
Samuel Conklin (Dismis by letter)
Seth Corkens (Ex)
Rowland Potter
Ambrose Newland (Dis)
John McCarty
Jonathan Fish Jun (Dis)
Elihu Ward
Moses Leonard (Dis)
John Griffin (Dis letter)
Pardon Fish
Josiah Wilber (Deced)
Thomas Windover
Jonathan Fisk Jun
Joseph Dooler (Dead)

Jacob Finehout (Dis)

Hannah Fisk (Dead)
Hannah Hill
Mercy Irish
Elisabeth Saxton (Dis)
Susanna Saxton (dis
Ruth Fuller
Elisabeth Cady (dis)
Esther Knapp
Rodah Fish
Deisre Windover
Elisabeth Griffen (dis letter)
Elisabeth Conklin (Dis by letter) 30

Ballstown Brethren and Sisters

Lazarus Hollister
Clement Youngs
Joneth Holister
William Betteys
Nehemiah Seely (Dis by letter)
Daniel Thomas
Thomas Proctor
John Cloinwiser
Benjamin Ide
John Cutler
Gideon Luther

Sarah Hollister
Anna Youngs
Mary Betteys
Jane Burns
Deborah Seely
Susannah Miller
(Ballstown cont)
Rachel Cloidenwiser
Abagail Seely
Huldah Lasay
Hannah Wakeman
Mary Cutler
Lydia Smith
Mary Luther 24

Fishcreek Brethren and sisters:

Jonathan Dendal
Seth Crosel
Henry Knapp
Alpheus Lewis
Hezekiah Dunham
Joseph Coon
Timothy Carrier
Jonathan Psat
Jonathan Pettet
Rufus Ballard
Zacheus Tayler

Niles Tayler
Solomon Carier
Benjamin Rayler
Thomas Jordan
Daniel Miller
George Coon
David Cross
Hezekiel Betts
Tamsom Davis

Mary Pendal
Mary Crosbie
Jasmine Knapp
Thankful Lewis
Mary Dunham
Martha Coon
Mehitabel Carier
Anna Sweet

Agnes Pettit
Nancy McCutchen
Hannah Miller
Levina Webster
Nanny Clements
Freelove Chatfield
Rebeckah Blanchard
Rebeckah Perkins
Alva Morgan
Sarah Potter

The above Brethren and sisters were set off a church by themselves in February 1791 and Elder Samuel Rogers joined with them.

Keyondeross Creek over the lake Brethren and Sisters (Saratoga)

John Keader
William Barlow
Ephraim Bennet
Timothy Wood
Henry Person
Benjamin Richman
Stephen Richman
Wiliston West

Samantha Keader
Betty Barlow

Abigail Derbeshear
Hannah Huntley
Lois Richmon
Elisabeth Person
Hannah West
Esther Cross
Hannas Corins
Lorania Chapman
Dorcas Chapman

Names of the Brethren & Sisters at Nipmos (Half Moon)

Names of the Brethren & Sisters at Nipmos (Half Moon)

Ephraim Martin
John Gifford
Jeremiah Carpenter
Ebenezer Gifford
Timothy Fuller Jun
Millard Boyce
Nehemiah Wallace
Aaron Case Jn.
James Fuller
Barnaby B. Maxwell
Abner Darling
Benjamin Gifford
Timothy Gifford
Joseph Benedict
Josiah Carpenter
Thurston Jonklin

Amy Fuller
Elizabeth Miles
Margaret Jackson
Sarah Wright
Sarah Allen
Thankful Wilcox
Elenor Boyce
Jane Carpenter
Jane Porter
Hannah Gifford
Fanny Fraser
Alice Akins
Diana Richardson
Mercy Case
Huldah Fuller
Anna Lee
Charlotte Sprague
Hannah Darling
Sarah Fuller
Phebe Purdy
Patience Maxwell
Anne Nettleton
Elisabeth Preston
Bythiah Fuller
Hannah Martin
Ruth Gifford

The following is sending to the association? 1822

The following is sending to the association? 1822

Dismissed:
Abner Thurber (by letter)
James Sayles (by letter)
Eld S. Rogers (Deceased)
Mary Enos (by letter)

The number of Members returned in 1823 was 158 but had aught to been but 157 as North Munger was forgotten

Since sending to the Association in 1823 dismissed by letter & Deceased:
Wealthy Rowley (Dec)
Hannah Hill (Dec)
Deborah Ferres (Dec)
Margaret Johnson (by letter)
Stanard (Do)
Daniel Salsbury (Do)
Phebe Wandle (Do)
Lott Burge (Do)
Hannah Burge (Do)
Polly Burge (Do)
Lymus Wilcox (Do)

1824 December
Elizabeth White
Ruth Shawbolt

Returned in 1823 157
Added in Do 2
159
Excluded 3
Deceased 3
Dis by letter 8
14

159
14
145 present number in June 1824 145

Added
Polly Dunham
Miller (by bap)

(Excluded) Polly Child (27 Jul)

Ruth Sayles (by letter)
(Excluded) John Shepworth
(Do) Abraham Rund
(Do) Hannah Wilde
(Do) Bron (black boy)

Excluded From Church
Betsy Ford
Martha Monger (in Oct 1822)

4 crossed out names

Excluded in 1824:
Ruth Rowley
Hasma Munger
Esther Dickerson
Wm. Foote
Gideon S Moor

The following are such as have been dismissed in the 24 July 1818

An Undated List:

John Holmes
Augustus Green
Gershom Saxton
Samuel Tayler
Daniel Fenton
Warren Carpenter Jun
Thaddues Histed
Mordecai Sayles
James Cool
Lazarus Hollister
Clement Youngs
Smith Holister
William Betteys
Thomas Merrick
Peter Valentine
Nehemiah Seely
Daniel Thomas
Thomas Procter
John Cloidenwiser
Ebenezer Smith
Mathew Vananburgh
Seth Crowell
Jonathan Lawrence (Deacon)
Silvanus Sayles
Benjamin Ide
John Caton
Orias Scribner
Joseph Wood
Benj. Bennett
Elnathan Finch
Alpheus Moer
Bill Smith

Jonathan Newman
Thomas Holmes
Andrew Griggs

Jerusha Tompson
Phebe Freeman
Esther Sayles
Sarah Histed

Sarah Holister
Anne Youngs
Mary Betteys
Jerusha Histed
Jane Burns
Deborah Seely
Susannah Vanvlack
Rachel Cloidenwiser
Elizabeth Saxton
Lydia Tayler
Abigail Seely
Huldah Layra
Sarah Wood
Hannah Wakeman
Olive Tayler
Mary Smith
Rebeckah Mott
Mary Vanamburgh
Hannah Baker
Phebe Tayler
Mary Crowell
Rachel Sumner
Deborah Caton
Mary Swetland
Hannah Lamphere
Deliverance Tinney
Anna Wood
Hannah Holmes
Hannah Fish
Hannah Hill
Dosha Fish

[ ]than Bendal
[ ] Green
James Ackerman
Daniel Ashley

Huldah Green
Mabel Moor
Bethiah Calkin
Jane Holmes
Mary Bendal
Jemima Knapp
Hannah Dunham
Anna Grinnold
Esther Weeks
Olive Ashley
Martha Burlinggame

A list of the members of this church that we considered in standing and returns to the association made accordingly this 24th June 1818

A list of the members of this church that we considered in standing and returns to the association made accordingly this 24th June 1818

Augustus Green (crossed out)
Ebenezer Smith
Sylvanus Sayles
James Green
James Sherman
Benjamin Colver
Daniel Rogers
Stephen Sayles
Samuel Mungers
Abjah Smith
James Sealy (Dec feb 10)
David Woodworth
Abner Thurber
Van Ness
Rowland Potter
Elihu Ward
Pardon Fish
Thomas Wendover
Daniel Campbell
George Loveless
Stephen Richman
John Thurber
Isaac Fuller
Elijah Dickerson
Daniel Monger

Females:

M. Smith
Huldy Green
Anna Rogers
Ester (Crossed out Dismissed)
Anna Andrews
Freelove Potter
Sarah Mosier
Elizabeth Sealy
Elizabeth White
Delight Woodworth
Sarah Palmer
Lydia Head
Deborah Strang
Jane Warren
Miers
Amy Sayles
Tabatha Olney
Abigail Holsted
Elizabeth Campbell
Hannah Monger
Cloe Brown
Rebecah Southword
Mary Rose
Nancy Ford
Amy Bostwich (Deceased 1818)
Hannah Hill
Mary Irish

List of Names Continued:

List of names continued Males:

Samuel Tompkins (Ex Jun 25 1821)
Benjamin West
Pardon Ealms (dismised)
Cornelus Rowley
Samuel Lawrence (Dis by letter Nov 1817)
Jeremiah Bishop
Timothy Monger
Elijah Sayles

Stephen Mix
Rial Newland (Deceasd)
Josiah Woodworth
Elder Saml Rogers
Conrad Lermahorn
Real Woodworth
Anson Palmer
Samuel Monson (Excluded)
John Lawrence (Dis by letter)

List of names continued Females:

Ruth Fuller
Esther Knapp
Rodia Irish
Desire Wendover
Eunice Rathburn
Anna Dickerson
Sintha Downing
Lucy Pooler
Susannah Thompkins
Betsy West
Loise Monger
Anna Rowley

Usley Ealms (Disniss)
Elizabeth Ford
Elizabeth Comstock
Ruth Steward
Mary Jones
Mary Moore
Elizabeth Ketcham
Margaret Johnson
Abigail Lawrence
Deborah Olney
Anna Patrick
Luritia Chandler
Jerusha Hunt
Betsy Monger

Polly Eihilet
Naomi Monger
Abigail Ealms
Abigail Rogers

The forgoing are the number given to the association an the 24th June 1818

Added since 24th June 1818
James Miller (by letter)
John Ford (by baptism)
Edward Ford (by baptism)
David Rowley (by baptism)
Benjamin Leggett (by letter)
Jacob Legit (restored dismisd)
Lott Burge (by baptism)
Edward Ford (crossed out)
Sidney Hurst (by baptism)
Cyrus Wilcox (by baptism)
Abraham a Couland (by Do)
Henry A. Ferris (by bap)
Ephraim Newland (by bap)
Gideon Moore (by bap)
William Foot (by bap)

Polly Lullard
Esther Ford
Sally Rogers
Phebe Smith
Mary Van Amber
Lydia Pooler
Olive Woodworth (Dismised)
Loice Whitney
Esther Smith
Polly Hosford
Hannah Burge

The foregoing are the number given to the association in the year 1818 June 24th
females 67

Added since 24th June 1818
Abigal Shadbolt (P 169 by bap)
Sally Lee Histed (Dismiss)
Polly Newland (Do)
Rachel Miller (by letter)
Sophia Ealms (by Baptism)
Betsey Finch (by letter)
Polly Robbins (Do)
Martha Monger (by letter June 1819)
Julian Able (by Baptism)
Lavina Ford
Phebe Sayles (by letter)
Lydia Leggett
Sarah Hewet (by Baptism)
Betsey Ford

List of such as have been added Continued

List of such as have been added Continued
Males
Samuel Hewet (by baptism)
Joshua Finch (by baptism)
Jonathan Smith (by baptism)
William Van Schauch (by baptism)
David Newland (by baptism)
John Linsey (by baptism)
James Sayles (by baptism)
Elisha B. Sparks (by letter)
Samuel Moore (by baptism)
Sampson – a black boy (by baptism)
Abraham Rundle (by baptism)
Ezra Hill (by baptism)
James Riley (by baptism)
Charles Patrick (by baptism)
Simon Rowley (by baptism)
Samuel Denton (by baptism)
Thom Church (by baptism
Daniel Salisbury (by letter)

Females
Deborah Ferris
Phebe Hartwell
Betsy Van Schauch
Elizabeth White
Elizabeth Sayles
Eliza Rowley
Ruth Rogers
Anna Clemons
Eliza Foot
Esther Dickerson
Charity Monger
Sally Dickerson
Minerva Pooler
Patience Wilcox
Prudence Daines
Hannah Owins
Sarah Rogers
Polly Burge
Sally Bull
Almira Newland
Hariet Newland
Hannah Wi8lde
Lette Rundle
Betsy Woodworth
Jane Sheffinorth
Betsey Ford
Emile Foot
Dorcas Wilcox
Polly Place
Barbary Wilcox

Jonathan Finch
Daniel Munger
Saml Tompkins
David Woodworth
Daniel Rogers
P[ ] E[ ] (crossed out)
Saml Moore
A[ ] (crossed out)
David Newland
Isaac Patrick (letter)
James Miller
Ephraim Newland
David Rowley
Henry Ferres
Gideon Moore (crossed out)
Wm E[ ] (crossed out)
Saml Hewet
Joshua Finch
Samsom black boy (crosse out)
Ezra Hill
James Riley (crossed out)
Charles Patrick
Peter E[ ] (crossed out)
Daniel Salisbury (crossed out)
Elijah P. Olmsted (letter)

Member though of since the list went out of my hands (viz)
Charity Pravis
Sine Dunham (by letter)
Polly Dunham

Rebecca [ ] (crossed out)
Anna Rogers
Elizabeth White (crossed out)
Delight Woodworth (deceased)
Deborah Strang
Esther Denton
Nancy Ford
D[ ] (crossed out)
Anna Dickerson Baker
Sarah Monger Haton (cross out)
[ ](crossed out)
Anna Rowley (crossed out)
Lucy Pooler
Susanah Tompkins
Cintha Hewet – Doway
[ ] (crossed out)
Elizabeth Ford
Elizabeth Comstock (cross out)
Mary Moor
Sally Pettis
Margaret Johnson [ ] (cross out)
Abigail Lawrence
Susanah Tompkins
Debrorah Olney
Jerusha Hunt
Luritia Chandler
Betsey Munger
Esther Ford
Sally Rogers
Sally [ ] (Crossed out)
Esther Smith
Polly [ ] (crossed out)
Adey Munger (crossed out)
Judith Wilcox
Polly Sayles
Christion Wright (letter)
Nancy Scott B.[ ]
Clarisa Adams
Polly Newland
R[ ] (crossed out)
Saphura Ealms
Polly Robins
Betsy Finch
Julyan Able
Polly Chase
Betsy E[ ] (crossed out)
Eliza Rowley

Anna Clinton
Eliza Foor – Laurence
Esther Dickerson (crossed out)
Charity Munger (crossed out)
Sally Dickerson -Wing
Minerva Pooler Robins
Patience Wilcox Lagget (Deceased Sep 5)
Prudence Adams
Sally Bull Newland
Almira Newland Bull
Harriet Newland
Lecta Rundle
Betsy Woodworth Mort
J[ ] Sheff[ ] (crossed out)
Betsy Ford Stratten
Emily Foot Colins
Dorcas Wilcox
Polly P[ ] Munger (crossed out)
B[ ] Wilcox Dunke (cross out)
Phebe M[ ] (crossed out)
Susanah Foot (crossed out)
May Denton
Anna Patrick (letter)
Elizabeth Finch
Abigail Rogers
Lidia Olmsted
Marah Miller (crossed out)
Rachel Miller (letter)
Betsy Ford D. B.
Sally Steder Ford
Rebeckah Hill
Abigal Ealms
Lidia Pooler McK[ ]
Charity Munger Leavit

A List of Names being. . . Stillwater Now in Standin at this Date June 15, 1816

A List of Names being. . . Stillwater Now in Standin at this Date June 15, 1816
(This appears to be very similar to one dated 1818, which was in the record prior to this. That list had different notations and names crossed out. This one has some additional names)

Augustus Green
Ebenezer Smith
Sylvanus Sayles
James Green
James Aeraman
Benj’n Colver
Daniel Rogers
David Crofts (EX P157)
Stephen Sayles
Jacob Miller (letter Dismiss)
Saml Mongar
Abjah Smith
James Sealy
David Woodworth
Abner Thurber
Van Ness (Dis)
Ephraim Dunham (Ex 160)
Rowland Potter
John M Carter (exed out)
Elihu Ward
Pardon Fish
Thomas Wendover
Jonathan Fish (Dismsd)
Reuben Moore (Ex 168)
Daniel Campbell
George Loveless
Stephen Richman
John Thurber
Isaac Fuller
Elijah Dickerson
Daniel Monger
Saml Tompkins
Benjm West

Females:

Mary Smith
Hulda Green
Anna Rogers
Ester Weeks (Dis)
Anna Andrews
Freelove Potter
Sarah Mosier
Elizabeth Seely
Elizabeth White
Delight Woodworth
Sarah Palmer
Lydia Head
Elizabeth Moore (Dismissed)
Catherine Sayles (Dismissed)
Deborah Strang
Jane Warren
Alaia Miers
Ame Sayles
Tabatha Olney
Abigail Holsted
Roda Steward (Dis)
Elizabeth Campbell
Hannah Monger
Chloe Brown
Rebekah Southword
Mary Rose
Nancy Ford
Ana Bostwich
Hannah Hill
Mary Fisk
Ruth Fuller
Esther Nap
Rodia Fish
Deisre Wanover

Cornelius Rowley
[ ]m Lawrence
Jeremiah Bishop
Isaac Patrick
Jesie Day (Excluded)
Timothy Mongar
Elijah Sayles
Stephen Mix
Royal Newland
Josiah Woodworth
Edler Saml Rogers
Jesse Andrews (Dismissed)
Conrow Scheremahorn
Saml Savory (Dismissed
Rial Woodworth (June 15 1816)
Anson Palmer (P158)
Samuel Morison (162)
John Lawrence (165)

Ennas West (Deceased)
Anna Dickinson
Sintha Downing
Lylia Polar
Susanah Tompkins
Daniel Mongar (xed out)
Sarah Newton (Dismissed)
Betsey West
Jane Barber (P120 Ex)
Lois Mongars (Dis)
Anna Rowley
Usley Elms
Elizabeth Forad
Elizabeth Comstock
Ruth Steward
Mary Jones
Mary More
Ellizabeth Ketcham
Margarate Johnson
Abigail Lawrence
Deborah Olney
Rial Wood worth (crossed out)
Martha Risden (Dismissed)
Josiah Woodworth (crossed out)
Timothy Mongar (crossed out)
Isaac Patrick (crossed out)
Anna Patrick
Luritia Chandler
Jerutia Hunt
Betsey Mongar
Polly Child
Esther Sayles (PP157)
Nayoma Mongar
Levina Sayles (letter)
Abigal Elms
Abigal Rogers

Polly Sallars
Esther Fear
Sally Rogers
Phebe Smith
Elizabeth Andrews (Dis)
Mary Van Namburgh
Azuba Woodworth (Dismis)
Sally Savery (Dismised)
Lydia Polar
Olive Woodworth
Lowis Whitney
Esther Smith
Polly Horsford
Hannah Burgh
Mary Mongars (Dism June 15 1816)
Judath Wilcox (P157)
Mercy Aspinwall (158 Dis)
Polly Sayles (158)
Sady Pette (159)
Christian Wright (160)
Nancy Seath – a black woman (161)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.